World Cup match schedule: kick-off times, dates and stadiums

0:00

A full list of all 64 FIFA World Cup matches, including location and time. All times are AEST.

Group stage

15 June: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 1am, Group A)

15 June: Egypt v Uruguay (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 10pm, Group A)

16 June: Morocco v Iran (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 1am, Group B)

16 June: Portugal v Spain (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 4am, Group B)

16 June: France v Australia (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 8pm, Group C)

Tim Cahill scoring against Chile at the 2014 FIFA World Cup.
Getty Images

16 June: Argentina v Iceland (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 11pm, Group D)

17 June: Peru v Denmark (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 2am, Group C)

17 June: Croatia v Nigeria (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 5am, Group D)

17 June: Costa Rica v Serbia (Samara Arena, Samara, 10pm, Group E)

18 June: Germany v Mexico (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 1am, Group F)

18 June: Brazil v Switzerland (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 5am, Group E)

18 June: Sweden v South Korea (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 10pm, Group F)

19 June: Belgium v Panama (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 1am, Group G)

19 June: Tunisia v England (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 4am, Group G)

19 June: Colombia v Japan (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 10pm, Group H)

20 June: Poland v Senegal (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 1am, Group H)

20 June: Russia v Egypt (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 4am, Group A)

20 June: Portugal v Morocco (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 10pm, Group B)

21 June: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 1am, Group A)

21 June: Iran v Spain (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 4am, Group B)

21 June: Denmark v Australia (Samara Arena, Samara, 10pm, Group C) 

AAP

22 June: France v Peru (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 1am, Group C)

22 June: Argentina v Croatia (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 4am, Group D)

22 June: Brazil v Costa Rica (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 10pm, Group E)

23 June: Nigeria v Iceland (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 1am, Group D)

23 June: Serbia v Switzerland (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 4am, Group E)

23 June: Belgium v Tunisia (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 10pm, Group G)

24 June: South Korea v Mexico (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 1am, Group F)

24 June: Germany v Sweden (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 4am, Group F)

24 June: England v Panama (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 10pm, Group G)

25 June: Japan v Senegal (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 1am, Group H)

25 June: Poland v Colombia (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 4am, Group H)

26 June: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 12am, Group A)

26 June: Uruguay v Russia (Samara Arena, Samara, 12am, Group A)

26 June: Iran v Portugal (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 4am, Group B)

26 June: Spain v Morocco (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 4am, Group B)

27 June: Australia v Peru (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 12am, Group C)

Socceroos
LatinContent WO

27 June: Denmark v France (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 12am, Group C)

27 June: Iceland v Croatia (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 4am, Group D)

27 June: Nigeria v Argentina (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 4am, Group D)

28 June: South Korea v Germany (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 12am, Group F)

28 June: Mexico v Sweden (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 12am, Group F)

28 June: Serbia v Brazil (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 4am, Group E)

28 June: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 4am, Group E)

29 June: Japan v Poland (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 12am, Group H)

29 June: Senegal v Colombia (Samara Arena, Samara, 12am, Group H)

29 June: England v Belgium (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 4am, Group G)

29 June: Panama v Tunisia (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 4am. Group G)

Round of 16

1 July: Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 12am, R16 1)

1 July: A1 v B2 (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 4am, R16 2)

2 July: B1 v A2 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 12am, R16 3)

2 July: D1 v C2 (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 4am, R16 4)

3 July: E1 v F2 (Samara Arena, Samara, 12am, R16 5)

3 July: G1 v H2 (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 4am, R16 6)

4 July: F1 v E2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 12am, R16 7)

4 July: H1 v G2 (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 4am, R16 8)

Quarter-finals 

7 July: Winner R16 1 v Winner R16 2 (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 12am)

7 July: Winner R16 5 v Winner R16 6 (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 4am)

8 July: Winner R16 7 v Winner R16 8 (Samara Arena, Samara, 12am)

8 July: Winner R16 3 v Winner R16 4 (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 4am)

Semi-finals

11 July: Winner QF1 v Winner QF 2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 4am)

12 July: Winner QF3 v Winner QF 4 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 4am)

Third place play-off

15 July: Loser SF1 v Loser SF 2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 12am)

Final

16 July: Winner SF1 v Winner SF 2 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 1am)

Source SBS The World Game