How to watch all 52 FIFA Under-20 World Cup matches LIVE

0:00

The World Game will be streaming every second of the 2019 FIFA Under-20 World Cup action from Poland LIVE, FREE and in HD via our website / app.

SBS will also broadcast the two semi-finals and the final LIVE, FREE and in HD, with all 52 matches live streamed on The World Game website / app from May 24 - June 16.

To access the app:  

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play 
 

2019 FIFA Under-20 World Cup fixtures

Friday 24th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Mexico v Italy LIVE streamed 

Friday 24th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Tahiti v Senegal LIVE streamed 

Friday 24th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Poland v Colombia - LIVE streamed 

Friday 24th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Japan v Ecuador - LIVE streamed 

Saturday 25th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Qatar v Nigeria LIVE streamed 

Saturday 25th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Honduras v New Zealand LIVE streamed 

Saturday 25th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Uruguay v Norway LIVE streamed 

Saturday 25th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Ukraine v USA LIVE streamed 

Saturday 25th May: 11:15pm AEST (kick off 11:30pm), Portugal v Korea Republic LIVE streamed 

Sunday 26th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), France v Saudia Arabia - LIVE streamed

Sunday 26th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Panama v Mali - LIVE streamed 

Sunday 26th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Argentina v South Africa LIVE streamed 

Sunday 26th May: 11:15pm AEST (kick off 11:30pm), Mexico v Japan - LIVE streamed 

Monday 27th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Ecuador v Italy LIVE streamed 

Monday 27th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Senegal v Colombia LIVE streamed 

Monday 27th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Poland v Tahiti LIVE streamed 

Tuesday 28th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Honduras v Uruguay LIVE streamed

Tuesday 28th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Qatar v Ukraine LIVE streamed 

Tuesday 28th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Norway v New Zealand LIVE streamed 

Tuesday 28th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), USA v Nigeria LIVE streamed 

Wednesday 29th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Portugal v Argentina LIVE streamed 

Wednesday 29th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Panama v France LIVE streamed 

Wednesday 29th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), South Africa v Korea Republic LIVE streamed 

Wednesday 29th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Saudi Arabia v Mali LIVE streamed 

Thursday 30th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Italy v Japan LIVE streamed

Thursday 30th May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Ecuador v Mexico LIVE streamed 

Thursday 30th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Senegal v Poland LIVE streamed via

Thursday 30th May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Colombia v Tahiti LIVE streamed 

Friday 31st May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), New Zealand v Uruguay LIVE streamed 

Friday 31st May: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Norway v Honduras - LIVE streamed

Friday 31st May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), USA v Qatar LIVE streamed

Friday 31st May: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Nigeria v Ukraine LIVE streamed 

Saturday 1st June: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Mali v France LIVE streamed 

Saturday 1st June: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Saudi Arabia v Panama LIVE streamed 

Saturday 1st June: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Korea Republic v Argentina LIVE streamed 

Saturday 1st June: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), South Africa v Portugal LIVE streamed 

Monday 3rd June: 1:15am AEST (kick off 1:30am), Round of 16 - LIVE streamed

Monday 3rd June: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Round of 16 LIVE streamed

Tuesday 4th June: 1:15am AEST (kick off 1:30am), Round of 16 LIVE streamed

Tuesday 4th June: 1:15am AEST (kick off 1:30am), Round of 16 LIVE streamed

Tuesday 4th June: 4:20am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Round of 16 LIVE streamed

Wednesday 5th June: 1:15am AEST (kick off 1:30am), Round of 16 LIVE streamed 

Wednesday 5th June: 1:15am AEST (kick off 1:30am), Round of 16 LIVE streamed 

Wednesday 5th June: 4:20am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Round of 16 LIVE streamed 

Friday 7th June: 11:15pm AEST (kick off 11:30pm), Quarter-Final LIVE streamed 

Saturday 8th June: 2:15am AEST (kick off 2:30am), Quarter-Final LIVE streamed 

Sunday 9th June: 1:15am AEST (kick off 1:30am), Quarter-Final LIVE streamed 

Sunday 9th June: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Quarter-Final LIVE streamed 

Wednesday 12th June: 1:15am AEST (kick off 1:30am), Semi-Final LIVE on SBS and streamed

Wednesday 12th June: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Semi-Final LIVE on SBS and streamed

Saturday 15th June: 4:15am AEST (kick off 4:30am), Third-Place Play-off - LIVE streamed 

Sunday 16th June: 1:45am AEST (kick off 2am), Final - LIVE on SBS and streamed