All 52 matches are live and free on:
- Digital Radio
- Digital television
- Online at ,
Every match live and free, in multiple languages.
Former Matildas goalkeeper Melissa Barbieri will bring all the highlights, insights and behind the scenes buzz of the Matildas’ matches, exclusively from France during the group stage. While the live English match coverage will feature exclusive commentary by former Socceroo goalkeeper Clint Bolton and sports broadcaster Steve Pearce.
LIVE SBS RADIO MATCH BROADCAST SCHEDULE
All times are in Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST). All Matilda games will have a pre-game show that will broadcast 15 minutes before kickoff (KO).
29. Jamaica vs Australia — Wed 19 Jun KO 05:00 AEST. (broadcast starts 04:45 AEST.)
30. Italy vs Brazil — Wed 19 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
31. Japan vs England — Thu 20 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
32. Scotland vs Argentina— Thu 20 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
34. Cameroon vs New Zealand — Fri 21 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
33. Netherlands vs Canada — Fri 21 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
35. Sweden vs USA — Fri 21 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
36. Thailand vs Chile — Fri 21 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
38. 1B vs 3ACD — Sun 23 Jun KO 01:30 AEST.
English (TBC)
37. 2A vs 2C — Sun 23 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
39. 1D vs 3BEF — Mon 24 Jun KO 01:30 AEST.
English (TBC)
40. 1A vs 3CDE — Mon 24 Jun KO 05:30 AEST.
English (TBC)
41. 2B vs 1F — Tue 25 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
42. 2F vs 2E — Tue 25 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
43. 1C vs 3ABF — Wed 26 Jun KO 02:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
44. 1E vs 2D — Wed 26 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
45. W37 vs W39 — Fri 28 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
46. W40 vs W41— Sat 29 Jun KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
47. W43 vs W44 — Sat 29 Jun KO 23:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
48. W38 vs W42 — Sun 30 Jun KO 02:30 AEST.
English (TBC)
49. W45 vs W46 — Wed 3 Jul KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
50. W47 vs W48 — Thu 4 Jul KO 05:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
51. 3rd place — Sun 7 Jul KO 01:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
52. Final — Mon 8 Jul KO 01:00 AEST.
English (TBC)
Schedule is subject to change.