AFC Champions League

Group A

# Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS Last 5 matches
1 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai 6 3 2 1 10 5 5 11
  • lose
  • draw
  • win
  • draw
  • win
2 Esteghlal 6 3 2 1 10 5 5 11
  • lose
  • win
  • win
  • draw
  • draw
3 Al-Taawon 6 1 2 3 7 12 -5 5
  • lose
  • draw
  • lose
  • draw
  • lose
4 Lokomotiv Tashkent 6 1 2 3 7 12 -5 5
  • lose
  • draw
  • draw
  • lose
  • win
Next Round

Group B

# Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS Last 5 matches
1 Al Duhail 6 4 2 0 15 6 9 14
  • lose
  • draw
  • win
  • win
  • win
2 Esteghlal Khuzestan 6 2 3 1 6 5 1 9
  • lose
  • lose
  • draw
  • draw
  • lose
3 Al-Fateh 6 1 3 2 7 9 -2 6
  • lose
  • draw
  • draw
  • win
  • draw
4 Al Jazira 6 0 2 4 3 11 -8 2
  • draw
  • lose
  • draw
  • lose
  • lose
Next Round

Group C

# Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS Last 5 matches
1 Al Ain 6 3 3 0 14 7 7 12
  • lose
  • draw
  • win
  • lose
  • win
2 Al-Ahli 6 3 2 1 10 7 3 11
  • lose
  • draw
  • win
  • draw
  • win
3 Zob Ahan 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3 7
  • lose
  • lose
  • win
  • win
  • lose
4 Bunyodkor 6 1 0 5 5 12 -7 3
  • lose
  • win
  • lose
  • lose
  • lose
Next Round

Group D

# Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS Last 5 matches
1 Al-Hilal 6 3 3 0 10 7 3 12
  • win
  • win
  • win
  • draw
  • win
2 Persepolis FC 6 2 3 1 9 8 1 9
  • lose
  • lose
  • win
  • draw
  • win
3 Al Rayyan 6 2 1 3 10 13 -3 7
  • lose
  • lose
  • draw
  • win
  • lose
4 Al Wahda (UAE) 6 1 1 4 12 13 -1 4
  • lose
  • win
  • lose
  • draw
  • lose
Next Round

Group E

# Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS Last 5 matches
1 Kashima Antlers 6 4 0 2 13 5 8 12
  • draw
  • lose
  • win
  • win
  • lose
2 Muangthong United 6 3 2 1 7 3 4 11
  • lose
  • lose
  • lose
  • win
  • win
3 Ulsan Hyundai 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7
  • win
  • lose
  • lose
  • draw
  • win
4 Brisbane Roar FC 6 1 1 4 4 16 -12 4
  • lose
  • lose
  • win
  • lose
  • lose
Next Round

Group F

# Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS Last 5 matches
1 Urawa Red Diamonds 6 4 0 2 18 7 11 12
  • win
  • draw
  • win
  • lose
  • win
2 Shanghai SIPG 6 4 0 2 15 9 6 12
  • lose
  • draw
  • win
  • win
  • win
3 FC Seoul 6 2 0 4 10 15 -5 6
  • win
  • lose
  • win
  • lose
  • lose
4 Western Sydney Wanderers FC 6 2 0 4 10 22 -12 6
  • win
  • lose
  • lose
  • win
  • lose
Next Round

Group G

# Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS Last 5 matches
1 Kawasaki Frontale 6 2 4 0 8 3 5 10
  • lose
  • win
  • win
  • win
  • win
2 Guangzhou Evergrande 6 2 4 0 18 5 13 10
  • lose
  • lose
  • draw
  • win
  • draw
3 Suwon Samsung Bluewings 6 2 3 1 11 6 5 9
  • draw
  • lose
  • win
  • win
  • draw
4 Eastern SC 6 0 1 5 1 24 -23 1
  • lose
  • lose
  • lose
  • lose
  • draw
Next Round

Group H

# Team PLD W D L GF GA GD PTS Last 5 matches
1 Jiangsu Suning FC 6 5 0 1 9 3 6 15
  • lose
  • lose
  • win
  • lose
  • win
2 Jeju United 6 3 1 2 12 9 3 10
  • lose
  • win
  • win
  • win
  • lose
3 Adelaide United 6 1 2 3 10 13 -3 5
  • lose
  • draw
  • win
  • draw
  • lose
4 Gamba Osaka 6 1 1 4 7 13 -6 4
  • lose
  • draw
  • lose
  • lose
  • lose
Next Round

Teams

Adelaide United
Adelaide United
Al Ain
Al Ain
Al Duhail
Al Duhail
Al Jazira
Al Jazira
Al Rayyan
Al Rayyan
Al Sadd
Al Sadd
Al Wahda (UAE)
Al Wahda (UAE)
Al Wihdat
Al Wihdat
Al-Ahli
Al-Ahli
Al-Fateh
Al-Fateh
Al-Hidd
Al-Hidd
Al-Hilal
Al-Hilal
Al-Taawon
Al-Taawon
Bangkok United
Bangkok United
Bengaluru
Bengaluru
Brisbane Roar FC
Brisbane Roar FC
Bunyodkor
Bunyodkor
Eastern SC
Eastern SC
El Jaish
El Jaish
Esteghlal
Esteghlal
Esteghlal Khuzestan
Esteghlal Khuzestan
FC Seoul
FC Seoul
Gamba Osaka
Gamba Osaka
Global
Global
Guangzhou Evergrande
Guangzhou Evergrande
Ha Noi
Ha Noi
Jeju United
Jeju United
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Jiangsu Suning FC
Jiangsu Suning FC
Johor Darul Ta'zim
Johor Darul Ta'zim
Kashima Antlers
Kashima Antlers
Kawasaki Frontale
Kawasaki Frontale
Kitchee
Kitchee
Lokomotiv Tashkent
Lokomotiv Tashkent
Muangthong United
Muangthong United
Nasaf
Nasaf
Persepolis FC
Persepolis FC
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Shanghai Shenhua
Shanghai Shenhua
Shanghai SIPG
Shanghai SIPG
Sukhothai
Sukhothai
Suwon Samsung Bluewings
Suwon Samsung Bluewings
Tampines Rovers
Tampines Rovers
Ulsan Hyundai
Ulsan Hyundai
Urawa Red Diamonds
Urawa Red Diamonds
Western Sydney Wanderers FC
Western Sydney Wanderers FC
Yadanarbon
Yadanarbon
Zob Ahan
Zob Ahan