Thursday 2 April
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Kick-Off: 7:00 PM (local) 8:00 PM (AEDT)
Kick-Off: 7:00 PM (local) 8:00 PM (AEDT)
Referee: Kazuyoshi Enomoto
Twitter: #BRIvCCM
Brisbane Roar FC squad: 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 4.Adam SAROTA, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 9.ANDRIJA Kaluderovic, 12.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Daniel BOWLES, 16.Devante CLUT, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Lachlan JACKSON, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 34.Shannon BRADY, 36.Fraser CHALMERS (gk)
Ins: 34.Shannon BRADY (promoted)
Outs: 2.Jerome POLENZ (groin – 4 weeks)
Unavailable: 1.Michael THEO (groin – 1 week), 10.HENRIQUE (knee – 8 weeks), 22.Thomas BROICH (ankle – 1 week)
Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Matthew NASH (gk), 3.Josh ROSE, 5.Zac ANDERSON, 6.Brent GRIFFITHS, 7.John HUTCHINSON (c), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 12.Liam REDDY (gk), 14.Travis MAJOR, 15.Mathew SIM, 16.Liam ROSE, 18.Glen TRIFIRO, 20.Anthony KALIK, 23.Isaka CERNAK, 24.Hayden MORTON, 25.Eddy BOSNAR, 26.Fabio FERREIRA **two to be omitted**
Ins: 6.Brent GRIFFITHS (promoted), 14.Travis MAJOR (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 2.Storm ROUX (international duty), 4.Jacob POSCOLIERO (hamstring – 1 week), 17.Richard VERNES (shoulder – indefinite), 21.Michael NEILL (foot – indefinite), 19.Matt Simon (groin – indefinite)
Friday 3 April
Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta
Kick-Off: 7:40 PM (AEDT)
Kick-Off: 7:40 PM (AEDT)
Referee: Jarred Gillett
Twitter: #WSWvMCY
Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 3.Yusuke TANAKA, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY (c), 7.Labinot HALITI, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Yojiro TAKAHAGI, 12.Nikita RUKAVYTSYA, 14.Kerem BULUT, 17.Romeo CASTELEN, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 23.Jason TRIFIRO, 25.Sam GALLAWAY, 33.Nick KALMAR, 37.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS, 39.Shayne D’CUNHA, 42.Adrian MADASCHI ***two to be omitted***
Ins: 8.Mateo POLJAK (return from injury) 9.Tomi Juric (return form international duty), 19.Mark Bridge (returns from injury), 39.Shayne D’CUNHA (promoted)
Outs: 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA (not selected), 38.Steve KUZMANOVSKI (not selected)
Unavailable: 2.Shannon COLE (collarbone), 5.Brendan HAMILL (thigh), 6.Antony GOLEC (groin – 1 week), 11.Brendon SANTALAB (shoulder), 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC (hamstring), 22.Nick WARD (knee – indefinite), 34.Golgol MEBRAHTU (knee – indefinite)
Melbourne City squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 5.Erik PAARTALU, 6. Aaron MOOY, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 9.Harry NOVILLO, 10.Robert KOREN, 13.Jonatan GERMANO, 15.David WILLIAMS, 16. Josh KENNEDY, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 22.Jack CLISBY, 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 24.Patrick KISNORBO, 27.Kew JALIENS ***one to be omitted***
Ins: 6. Aaron MOOY (returns from international duty)
Outs: 14.James BROWN (foot – six weeks)
Unavailable: 3.Robbie WIELAERT (ankle – 2 weeks), 4.Connor CHAPMAN (suspended – 1 match), 11.Damien DUFF (ankle/calf – indefinite), 14.James BROWN (foot – 6 weeks), 19.Ben GARUCCIO (ankle – 7 weeks), 25.Jacob MELLING (knee – 1 week)
Saturday 4 April
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Kick-Off: 7:30 PM (AEDT)
Kick-Off: 7:30 PM (AEDT)
Referee: Chris Beath
Twitter: #SYDvADL
Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Seb RYALL, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 13.Christopher NAUMOFF, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 16.Alex GERSBACH, 17.Terry ANTONIS, 18.Peter TRIANTIS, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 21.Marc JANKO, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 26.Jacques FATY, 27.Mickael TAVARES, 29.George BLACKWOOD, 34.Robert STAMBOLZIEV ***two to be omitted***
Ins: 17.Terry ANTONIS (return from injury), 21.Marc JANKO (return from international duty), 29.George BLACKWOOD (return from international duty)
Outs: 9.Shane SMELTZ (suspended – 2 matches)
Unavailable: 3.Sasa OGNENOVSKI (hip – indefinite), 7.Corey GAMEIRO (knee – indefinite), 19.Nick CARLE (knee – indefinite), 22.Ali ABBAS (knee – indefinite)
Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (GK) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.PABLO SÁNCHEZ, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 11.Bruce DJITE, 14.Cameron WATSON, 15.Ben WARLAND, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Jimmy JEGGO, 19.Miguel PALANCA, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 24.Bruce KAMAU, 32.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS ***two to be omitted***
Ins: 15.Ben WARLAND (promoted), 17.Awer MABIL (returns from injury), 32.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS (promoted)
Outs: 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA (quadricep – 2-3 weeks)
Unavailable: 21.Tarek ELRICH (suspended), 23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – indefinite), 30.John Hall (gk) (international duty)
Sunday 5 April
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Kick-Off: 7:00 PM (Local) 5:00 PM (AEDT)
Kick-Off: 7:00 PM (Local) 5:00 PM (AEDT)
Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones
Twitter: #WELvMVC
Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Joel GRIFFITHS, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Michael BOXALL, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Nathan BURNS, 10.Michael MCGLINCHEY, 11.Kwabena APPIAH, 15.Jason HICKS, 16.Louis FENTON, 18.Ben SIGMUND, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c)
Ins: 5.Michael BOXALL (returns from international duty), 9.Nathan BURNS (returns from international duty), 10.Michael McGLINCHEY (returns from international duty), 16.Louis FENTON (returns from international duty), 19.Tom DOYLE (returns from international duty)
Outs: 13.Albert RIERA (suspended – 1 match), 14.Alex RUFER (international duty), 17.Vince LIA (hamstring – 1 week), 23.Matthew RIDENTON (international duty) 31.Andrew BLAKE (international duty)
Unavailable: 7.Kenny CUNNINGHAM (hamstring – 1 week)
Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Nathan COE (GK), 2.Jason GERIA, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Mark MILLIGAN (c), 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 13.Andrew NABBOUT, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.Matthieu DELPIERRE, 18.Dylan MURNANE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 21.Carl VALERI, 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS ***two to be omitted***
Ins: 2.Jason GERIA (returns from international duty), 5.Mark MILLIGAN (returns from international duty), 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES (returns from international duty), 15.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI (returns from international duty)
Outs: 34.Thomas DENG (omitted), 35.George HOWARD (omitted)
Unavailable: 26.Jordan BROWN (injured)
Monday 6 April
Hunter Stadium, Newcastle
Kick-Off: 5:00 PM (AEDT)
Kick-Off: 5:00 PM (AEDT)
Referee: Peter Green
Twitter: #NEWvPER
Newcastle Jets squad: 3.Taylor REGAN (c), 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 7.Enver ALIVODIĆ, 8.Zenon CARAVELLA, 11.Andrew HOOLE, 12.Sam GALLAGHER, 13.Edson MONTAÑO, 16.Jacob PEPPER, 18.Allan WELSH, 19.Mitch COOPER, 20.Ben KENNEDY (Gk), 21.Daniel MULLEN, 22.Lee KI-JE, 26.Nicholas COWBURN, 27.Radovan PAVICEVIC, 29.Michael KANTAROVSKI, 30.John SOLARI (Gk), 31.Max BURGESS ***two to be omitted***
Ins: 11.Andrew HOOLE (returns from international duty), 18.Allan WELSH (promoted)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 1.Jess VANSTRATTAN (Gk) (knee – indefinite), 2.Scott NEVILLE (groin – 3 weeks), 15.Joshua BARRESI (knee – season), 17.James VIRGILI (ankle – 4 weeks)
Perth Glory squad: 1.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 4.Riley WOODCOCK, 5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH, 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA,14.Chris Harold, 15.Jamie MACALREN, 16.Sidnei SCIOLA, 17.Mitch NICHOLS, 19.Josh RISDON, 21.Scott JAMIESON, 23.Michael THWAITE (c), 25.Mitch OXBORROW, 27.Dragan PALJIC, 30.Jordan THURTELL (gk) ***two to be omitted***
Ins: 4.Riley WOODCOCK (promoted), 15.Jamie Maclaren (returns from international duty)
Outs: Nil
Unavailable: 7.Youssouf HERSI (hamstring – season)